Coronavirus (COVID-19) Preparedness Information

Staff

Physical Therapy Occupational Therapy Speech Therapy Cardiac Rehabilitation Pulmonary Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Tom Anders, PT, OCS, CSCS , ITPT

Manual Therapy
Board Certified Orthopedic Specialist
Sports Training
Impact Trained Physical Therapist
Certified Blood Flow Restriction Therapy

Sara Delsignore, DPT, WHNC

Pelvic Health Physical Therapist
Certified Women’s Health And Nutrition Coach

Sean Gdula, DPT, OCS, CSCS

Board Certified Orthopedic Specialist
Manual Therapy
Sports Medicine
Certified Blood Flow Restriction Therapy

Teodorico Heckman, PT, DPT

Portage Physical Therapy Clinic & Fitness Center
Manual Therapy
Orthopedics
Titleist Performance Institute Certified

Breanne James, PT, DPT, WCS, CLT

Board Certified Women’s Health Clinical Specialist
Pelvic Health Physical Therapist
Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Portage Physical Therapy Clinic & Fitness Center

Ryan Kegg, PT, DPT, OCS

Chestnut Ridge Physical Therapy Clinic
Board Certified Orthopedic Specialist
Manual Therapy

Ronald Klein, DPT

Inpatient Services
Orthopedics
Manual Therapy

Kelli Long, DPT

Orthopedics
Inpatient Rehabilitation

Tonya McCool, DPT

Pediatric Physical Therapy
Neurological Rehabilitation
Vestibular Rehabilitation
Certified Infant Massage Instructor (CIMI)

Megan Painter, DPT

Orthopedics
Neurological Rehabilitation
Pediatric Physical Therapy
Vestibular Rehabilitation

Julia Simko, PT, DPT

Orthopedics
Manual Therapy

Kelsey Wallen, DPT, OCS, CMPT

Davidsville Physical Therapy And Fitness Center
Board Certified Orthopedic Clinical Specialist
Certified Manual Physical Therapist

Greg Kutsick, PT

Home Health Physical Therapy

Connie Zupon, PT, ATC

Home Health Services
Inpatient Services
Athletic Training

Amanda Alexander, ATC

Athletic Training

Jesscia Crowell, ATC

Athletic Training

Chloe Devett, ATC

Athletic Training

Jennifer Mlaker, ATC

Athletic Training

Margaret Oberst, ATC

Athletic Training

Brandi Valerio, ATC

Athletic Training

Occupational Therapy

Alexa Brown, MOT, OTR/L, CAS, BCTS

Pediatric Occupational Therapy

Elizabeth Pile-Hunsberger, MOT, OTR/L, CLT

Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Outpatient Orthopedic And Neurological Rehabilitation
Work Hardening and Conditioning

Rosemarie Sekerak, OTR/L

Acute Care
Home Assessments

Lisa Valko, OTR/L, ITOT, BCTS

Outpatient Upper Extremity Orthopedic Therapist
Impact Trained Occupational Therapist
Custom Splint Fabrication
Manual Therapy
Post-Operative Therapy
Vision Therapy
Hand Therapy

Speech Therapy

Cardiac Rehabilitation

Angie Rokita, BS, ASCM EP

Supervisor

Cynthia Zatek, RN

Registered Nurse

Matt Brehm

Exercise Physiologist

Lori Delic, CMES

Exercise Physiologist
Certified Medical Exercise Specialist

Pulmonary Rehabilitation

April Hicks, RRT

Respiratory Therapist

Tonya Imler, CRT

Respiratory Therapist